A JobTread alternative for commercial subcontractors.

Both put take-off, estimating and job costing in one system. The biggest differences are how the bill grows as you add people, and whether you need a QuickBooks connection today.

Create your free workspace

Which one fits your company?

Pick JobTread if

You need a QuickBooks Online connection now, or you want customer and vendor portals built in.

Pick Leviathan Built if

You are a commercial sub and want one flat price however many people use it, with a CRM built around bidding to GCs.

Not sure?

Try our take-off and CRM for free on a real set of plans. No card needed.

JobTread and Leviathan Built, side by side.

JobTreadLeviathan Built
Base price$199 a month$50 a month for your company, after four months free
Adding users$20 a month each for users 2 to 10, less beyond thatNo charge
A 10-person office$379 a month on the monthly plan$50 a month
ContractNoneNone. Cancel anytime.
Take-offIncludedIncluded, and free on its own
QuickBooks OnlineConnectsNot connected today

JobTread details checked October 2026 from JobTread's pricing page. Prices change, so confirm with JobTread before you decide.

Common questions about switching from JobTread

How do the prices compare?

JobTread is $199 a month plus $20 a month for each internal user from 2 to 10, so ten users costs $379 a month on its monthly plan. Leviathan Built is $50 a month for your company after four months free, however many users you have.

Does Leviathan Built connect to QuickBooks?

Not today. If you need that connection now, JobTread lists QuickBooks Online as an integration.

Who is JobTread a better fit for?

Anyone who needs QuickBooks connected today, or relies on customer and vendor portals.

Can I try it without paying?

Yes. Take-off and CRM are free with no card, and the full suite is free for four months.

Run a real bid through it.

Four months free, then $50 a month for your company. Cancel anytime.

Create your free workspace